2019 Roster

Women

Name Year  High School Events
Yarenzi Alatorre SO Milpitas Hurdles
Jordyn Alexander SO Pioneer Throws
Seraiah Alexander FR Wilcox  Mid-Distance
Samantha Bell FR Piedmont Hills  Sprints
Brenda Blanco FR Fremont Distance
Alejandra Ceron FR James Lick Throws
Rebecca Collins SO Mt. View Hurdles
Mackenzie Comer FR Santa Teresa Hurdles
Melissa Favorite SO Soquel Throws/PV
Doryn Gomez FR Fremont Sprints
Clepatra Goodwin FR Gunn  Sprints
Rilizaa Isla FR Cupertino Sprints
Daniella Kovalerchik FR Prospect  Jumps
Hannah Lee FR Irvington Sprints
Alyssa Martinez FR Del Mar Mid-Distance
Jessica Marvin FR Branham Sprints
Adee Newman FR Palo Alto  Hurdles
Jillian O'Brian FR Homestead  Distance
Leslee Patino FR Piedmont Hills  Distance
Sophia Rodriquez FR Clovis North Mid-Distance
Nicole Zazkowski FR Wilcox  Jumps

Men

Name Year  High School Events
Robert Abousamra SO Mt. View Sprints
Nathan Alvarado SO Prospect Throws
Jaydino Angeles SO Fremont Jumps
Semanu Attiogbe SO Woodside Jumps
Iman Bayat SO Provence (France)  Distance
Dylan Bouzingues SO Lynbrook Multis
Raymond Carrera-Marquez SO Pioneer Throws
Edwyn Castillo SO St. Francis Distance
Michael Dinwiddle FR Wilcox  Throws
Juan Donato FR Mt. Pleasant  Sprints
Joesph Eissa FR Mills  Sprints
Travis Eitel FR Leigh  Throws
Matt Evans-Vasquez SO Newark Memorial Throws
Jason Frank FR Cupertino Sprints
Justin Garcia FR Pioneer  Sprints
Jing Jing Huntley FR Lincoln  Hurdles/Jumps
Moritio Ikeda FR Tokyo Gakkan Urayasu (Japan)  Jumps
Hideshi Izu FR Peidmont Hills  Distance
James Keomahavong FR Cupertino Jumps
Abdelkareem Khogali FR Mt. Pleasant  Sprints
Manuel Lamas FR Santa Clara Throws
Stephen Lamb FR Milpitas  Hurdles
Leland Ledger FR Leigh Throws
Niccolo Locurto FR Pioneer Throws
Eliot Lubomirsky FR Monta Vista  Sprints
Julian Mathis FR Kennedy  Sprints
Terrance Matthews-Murphy FR Menlo Atherton  Throws
James McGettigan FR Del Mar  Sprints
Erik Medina FR Newark Memorial  Sprints
Ryan Menees FR Bellarmine  Distance
Mohammad Mirwais FR Kennedy  Mid-Distance
Feruz Mirza-Aliev FR Mountain View  Sprints
Sean Murray FR Homestead  Throws
Alton Nguyen FR Santa Clara  Sprints
Vanshaj Prabhakar FR Peidmont Hills Pole Vault
Noah Sta Elena FR Santa Clara  Sprints
Tyler Stowell FR Grace Int'l School (Thailand)  Distance
Joseph Tai SO Lynbrook  Mid-Distance
Oscar Tamayo SO Washington Distance
Jerome Varelas FR Fremont  Throws
Kevin Villegas FR San Jose  Sprints
Emilio Zertuche FR Mitty  Mid-Distance
Back to Top