Sunken Garden

Campus Center Advisory Board

 

Membership

Campus Center Advisory Board - Membership 2010-2011
Meeting Schedule
2nd Monday of each month
2:30 PM – 3:30 PM 

Voting

Representatives from Constituent Groups
Name
Phone
DASB Member   Ismail Desouki  
DASB Member   Melanie Dovan  
DASB Member   Pamela Jara  
ICC Member Dhoreena Ventura  
ICC Member Alan Cheng  
ICC Member Trish Pham  
Faculty Member      Mary Sullivan  
Faculty Member     Vacant  
Classified Senate Member Vacant  
Campus Center Office Representative  George Robles  
Campus Center Office Representative La Donna
 

Non-Voting

Associate Vice President, Educational Resources and College Operations (Chair) Donna Jones-Dulin
Campus Center Director   Patrick Gannon
Director, College of Life
John Cognetta
Guest
Manny DaSilva – Manager, Custodial Operations

Campus Center Advisory Board - Membership 2009-2010
Meeting Schedule
2nd Monday of each month
2:30 PM – 3:30 PM

Voting

Representatives from Constituent Groups
Name
Phone
DASB Member   John Yan  
DASB Member   Keith Hubbard  
DASB Member   Mo Shirazi  
ICC Member Alan Cheng  
ICC Member Trish Pham  
ICC Member Dora Ventura  
Faculty Member     Vacant  
Faculty Member     Vacant  
Classified Senate Member Vacant  
Campus Center Office Representative  George Robles  
Campus Center Office Representative La Donna Yumori-Kaku  

 Non-Voting

Associate Vice President, Educational Resources and College         Operations (Chair) Donna Jones-Dulin
Campus Center Director Patrick Gannon
Director, Office of College Life John Cognetta
Guest
Manny DaSilva – Manager, Custodial Operations


Campus Center Advisory Board - Membership 2008-2009    
2nd Monday of each month
2:30 – 3:30 PM

Voting
Representatives from Constituent Groups
Name
Phone
DASB Member   Mai Funaki  
DASB Member   Yujin Yoshimura  
DASB Member   Terell Sterling  
ICC Member Kobe Gong  
ICC Member Lina Wang  
ICC Member Bo Yin  
Faculty Member     Vacant  
Faculty Member     Vacant  
Classified Senate Member Vacant
 
Campus Center Office Representative  Sarah Corrao 
 
Campus Center Office Representative George Robles  

Non-Voting
Director of College Services Donna Jones-Dulin
Food Services/Building Services Director Patrick Gannon
Health Services

Mary Sullivan



Campus Center Advisory Board - Membership 2007-2008
MEETING SCHEDULE
2nd Monday of each month 
2:30 to 3:30 p.m.
Administrative Conference Room (106)

Voting

Representatives from Constituent Groups
Name
Phone
DASB Member   David White    
DASB Member   Rehana Rehman  
DASB Member   Sanjay Chandra  
ICC Member Elaine Smith   
ICC Member Levi Rosenthal  
ICC Member Jonathan Young  
Faculty Member     John Swensson  
Faculty Member     Sharon Berg  
Classified Senate Member Vacant  
Campus Center Office Representative  George Robles  
Campus Center Office Representative Cindy Castillo  
Non-Voting
Director of College Services       Donna Jones-Dulin
Food Services/Building Services Director  Patrick Gannon
Bookstore Director   Jerry Montgomery 
Faculty Coordinator John Cognett

Campus Center Advisory Board - Membership 2006-2007 

Meeting Schedule 
2nd Monday of each month 
3:30 PM – 4:30 PM 
Administrative Building Conference Room

Voting

Representatives from Constituent Groups
Name
Phone
DASB Member   David White  
DASB Member   Rehana Rehman  
DASB Member   Sanjay Chandra  
ICC Member George Smith  
ICC Member Monica Pen  
ICC Member Jordan Eldridge  
Faculty Member     Vacant  
Faculty Member     Vacant  
Classified Senate Member Vacant  
Campus Center Office Representative  V. Marquez  
Campus Center Office Representative Cindy Castillo  

Non-Voting

Director of College Services

Donna Jones-Dulin

Food Services/Building Services Director Patrick Gannon
Bookstore Director Jerry Montgomery 
Faculty Coordinator  John Cognetta

                     



Campus Center Advisory Board
Building:
Contact: Paula Joseph
Phone: 408.864.8758
sizeplaceholder


Last Updated: 9/20/11